©BCCI

Elite Group A and B

Baroda vs Gujarat

An impressive all round performance from Radha Yadav led Baroda helped them comprehensively beat Gujarat by 10 wickets as Tarannum Pathan bags 5 wickets for the winning side. As many as seven of Gujarat batters were dismissed for a score of 2 or less. Baroda batters chased down the total with ease in 14.2 overs.

Gujarat 78/10 (R Chaudhari 25, T Pathan 5/26) lost to Baroda 79/0 (Y Bhatia 45*, P Patel 30*) by 10 wickets.

Maharashtra vs Saurashtra

An all round performance by Maharashtra helped them beat Saurashtra by 7 wickets. All the bowlers except Vaidya (returning from sickness) and Mane bagged a wicket at least with Garkhede picking 3. The batters chased down the total with comfortable ease.

Saurashtra 88/10 (J Jadeja 15, P Garkhede 3/10) lost to Maharashtra 89/3 (T Hasabnis 24, Reena M 1/17) by 7 wickets.

Delhi vs Tripura

Delhi beat Tripura by 4 wickets as Tripura provided a good fight to a strong Delhi side after they were bundled for 92 as Babita Negi picked 4 wickets. Delhi lost wickets at regular intervals but chased down the score with 4 wickets left.

Tripura 92/10 (S Roy 22, B Negi 4/21) lost to Delhi 93/6 (A Goel 27, PA Acharjee 2/18) by 4 wickets.

Goa vs Vidarbha

Another one sided game as Vidarbha beat Goa by 77 runs with Kanchan Nagwani scoring 46 runs. Vanita picked up the lower order wickets of Vidarbha including Nagwani. Zanzad, Bodkhe and Nagwani bagged 2 wickets each for Vidarbha.

Vidarbha 135/10 (K Nagwani 46, Vanita 3/24) beat Goa 58/10 (Sunanda 18, KR Zanzad 2/5) by 77 runs.

Karnataka vs Tamil Nadu

S Shubha’s 72 helped Karnataka beat Tamil Nadu by 49 runs with Prathyusha bagging 3 wickets for them. Tamil Nadu while chasing lost all their wickets in the 47th over with 3 run outs. Vanitha VR returned to form for Karnataka scoring 47 in her new middle order position.

Karnataka 202/5 (S Shubha 72, N Nagarajan 2/28) beat Tamil Nadu 153/10 (D Hemalatha 49, C Prathyusha 3/35) by 49 runs.

Andhra vs Haryana

N Anusha’ 72 powered Andhra to a narrow 6 run win over Haryana as the northern side couldn’t chase down the total after playing 50 overs. All the top 5 from Haryana played a knock of 30+ with Sheetal Rana’s 59 the highest but couldn’t get past Andhra’s total of 219.

Andhra 219/4 (N Anusha 72, P Khatkar 1/26) beat Haryana 213/5 (S Rana 59, K Jyothi 2/23) by 6 runs.

PosTeamMatWonLostDrawnTiedN/RNet RRPts
1Railways440000+2.40216
2Maharashtra431000+1.52012
3Baroda431000+0.96412
4Delhi431000+0.89412
5Bengal431000+0.78812
6Punjab431000+0.77612
7Mumbai431000+0.65312
8Chhattisgarh431000+0.28312
9Andhra431000-0.30112
10Karnataka422000-0.2758
11Tamil Nadu422000-0.5558
12Kerala413000-0.0314
13Vidarbha413000-0.5904
14Tripura413000-0.6704
15Goa413000-1.1964
16Haryana404000-1.2450
17Saurashtra404000-1.4870
18Gujarat404000-1.7330

 

Elite Group C

Hyderabad vs Uttar Pradesh

An all round performance by Hyderabad helped them beat Uttar Pradesh by 53 runs with both G Trisha and Mamatha Kanojia playing knocks of 69 runs each. While chasing, Himani Yadav bagged 4 wickets with G Trisha taking 3 top order wickets to take Hyderabad home.

Hyderabad 211/3 (M Kanojia 69*, T Kala 2/38) beat Uttar Pradesh 158/10 (Kshama 28, H Yadav 4/25) by 53 runs.

Jharkhand vs Team Rajasthan 

Team Rajasthan couldn’t hold much as they get beaten to a strong Jharkhand side after getting bundled for 92 in a chase of 174. Priyanka’s 34 and Rashmi’s 30 guided Jharkhand to 173 with Devyani bagging 3 wickets in the chase for them.

Jharkhand 173/8 (Priyanka 34, SD Bishnoi 2/20) beat Team Rajasthan 92/10 (AD Garg 36, Devyani 3/19) by 81 runs.

Assam vs J&K

Rubia Syed’s half century goes in vain as an all round performance from Anita Lodhi who bagged 2 wickets after scoring 68 runs powered Assam to a win over J&K. Rashmi Dey played a good 28 off 36 knock at the end of the innings for Assam.

Assam 160/9 (A Lodhi 68, B Hassan 3/30) beat J&K 105/10 (R Syed 54*, A Lodhi 2/14) by 55 runs.

PosTeamMatWonLostDrawnTiedN/RNet RRPts
1Himachal440000+1.55616
2Madhya Pradesh431000+1.38712
3Jharkhand431000+1.19212
4Hyderabad431000+0.58312
5Uttar Pradesh422000+0.1848
6Odisha422000-0.1178
7Assam413000-0.8894
8Team Rajasthan404000-1.5840
9J & K404000-2.0210

 

Plate

Bihar vs Meghalaya

D Dutta’s all round performance led Meghalaya to a 10 wicket win over Bihar with Dutta bagging 3 wickets and scoring an unbeaten 39 with fellow opener Purandare in a century partnership. Trisha Bera bagged 4 wickets for them as nine of the Bihar’s batters didn’t reach double figures.

Bihar 104/10 (SN Fatma 39, T Bera 4/16) lost to Meghalaya 107/0 (S Purandare 59*, D Dutta 39*) by 10 wickets.

Cricket Association of Mizoram vs Sikkim

Another all round performance by the young Sikkim side helped them beat Mizoram by a mighty 216 runs with PD Acharya scoring 82 runs for the winning side. Dichen Onsmu bagged 5 wickets for them while Ananya Upendran picked up a wicket after scoring 46 in her batting innings.

Sikkim 260/7 (PD Acharya 82, I Khan 3/40) beat Cricket Association of Mizoram 44/10 (I Khan 10, D Onsmu 5/14) by 216 runs.

Manipur vs Team Uttarkhand 

Chingkhei’s all round performance in vein as Mishra and Chand’s 4 wicket hauls restricted Manipur to 118. After a bad start by the top order, Mamta Kothiyal and Radha Chand’s 48 runs partnership helped her side to a win.

Manipur 118/10 (Chingkhei M 20, N Mishra 4/21) lost to Team Uttarkhand 119/7 (M Kothiyal 31, Chingkhei M 1/18) by 3 wickets.

PosTeamMatWonLostDrawnTiedN/RNet RRPts
1Meghalaya440000+2.84616
2Team Uttarakhand440000+1.02616
3Cap431000+1.82512
4Manipur422000+0.7038
5Nagaland422000+0.5358
6Sikkim413000+0.3754
7Cricket Association Of Mizoram413000-2.3264
8Arunachal Pradesh413000-2.6254
9Bihar404000-2.1860