Next Match - 26 Jan 2019 12:00 PM GMT + 10

Brisbane Heat

Brisbane Heat

VS 12:00 PM GMT + 10

Sydney Sixers

Sydney Sixers

Women's Big Bash League, 2018/19 - 2019

Results

NoTEAMPWLTNRRPTS
1Sydney SixersSydney Sixers141040+0.57620
2Sydney ThunderSydney Thunder14940+0.33419
3Brisbane HeatBrisbane Heat14950+1.11818
4Melbourne RenegadesMelbourne Renegades14760-0.07915
5Perth ScorchersPerth Scorchers14770-0.47614
6Adelaide StrikersAdelaide Strikers14580-0.33611
7Melbourne StarsMelbourne Stars14580-2.12711
8Hobart HurricanesHobart Hurricanes142120-0.4294

Team List

Brisbane Heat

Brisbane Heat

Brisbane Heat

Perth Scorchers

Brisbane Heat

Melbourne Renegades

Brisbane Heat

Melbourne Stars

Brisbane Heat

Sydney Sixers

Brisbane Heat

Sydney Thunder

Brisbane Heat

Hobart Hurricanes

Brisbane Heat

Adelaide Strikers

News